Sirac, Serbia Page

Other names: Širac

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.6558 Longitude 20.2242 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 20° 13' 27E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78905

Weather Charts


Sirac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciganlija (0.4 nm)
Celija (0.9 nm)
Sljivice (1.0 nm)
Obrenovac (1.0 nm)
Rvati (1.1 nm)
Zabran (0.5 nm)
Tamnava (0.8 nm)
Begluk (1.3 nm)
Predor (0.5 nm)
Lug (0.8 nm)
Donji Potes (1.0 nm)
Gornji Potes (1.2 nm)
Kovanicina (0.6 nm)
Kljuc (0.6 nm)
Pudarnica (1.1 nm)
Kotline (0.9 nm)
Belopoljac (1.2 nm)
Oraskovac (1.1 nm)
Zabare (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 4 nm N 335
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 10 nm N 20 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 13 nm N 14
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 83 nm S 185
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm W 260 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Kolubara
1.1 nm E Sava
1.3 nm SW Belo Polje (Obrenovac)
1.8 nm S Mislođin
1.3 nm W Rvati (Obrenovac)
1.9 nm NW Zabrežje
1.5 nm E Barič
2.8 nm SE Jasenak, Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:51 2016