Ketaska Greda, Serbia Page

Other names: Ketaška Greda

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9381 Longitude 20.4194 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 20° 25' 10E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21552

Weather Charts


Ketaska Greda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ketaska Greda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ketaska Greda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasova Greda (1.5 nm)
Siroka Greda (1.6 nm)
Rasove Bare (1.9 nm)
Padinska Skela (0.4 nm)
Galina Greda (2.0 nm)
Nove Livade (2.3 nm)
Puskara (3.2 nm)
Besni Fok (3.0 nm)
Carska Suma (3.6 nm)
Besni Fok (3.6 nm)
Livade (3.6 nm)
Lisicji Jarak (1.4 nm)
Komarevo (2.3 nm)
Glogonjski Rit (2.6 nm)
Podele (2.9 nm)
Kovilovo (1.8 nm)
Jabicka Bara (3.2 nm)
Veliki Budzak (3.2 nm)
Vojna Basta (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 0 nm E 93
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 6 nm W 232
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 8 nm S 213 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 65 nm N 36 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 74 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Padinska Skela
1.0 nm E Lisičji Jarak Airport
1.3 nm SE Frikom
1.9 nm S Kovilovo
2.7 nm E Glogonjski Rit
3.8 nm N Besni Fok
3.8 nm N Dunavac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:52 2016