Lisicji Jarak, Serbia Page

Other names: Lisičji Jarak

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9389 Longitude 20.4519 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 20N Long (DMS) 20° 27' 7E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24048

Weather Charts


Lisicji Jarak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisicji Jarak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisicji Jarak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padinska Skela (1.1 nm)
Ketaska Greda (1.4 nm)
Komarevo (1.1 nm)
Nove Livade (2.1 nm)
Podele (2.1 nm)
Galina Greda (2.6 nm)
Podele (3.3 nm)
Stare Livade (3.0 nm)
Livade (3.3 nm)
Puskara (3.3 nm)
Glogonjski Rit (1.2 nm)
Popove Bare (1.8 nm)
Jeric (2.6 nm)
Novoselski Rit (1.9 nm)
Kovilovo (2.2 nm)
Pretok (2.6 nm)
Veliki Budzak (3.2 nm)
Sredji Potes (3.0 nm)
Jabicka Bara (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 0 nm W 253
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 7 nm W 238
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 9 nm S 220 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 64 nm N 35 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 75 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Lisičji Jarak Airport
1.1 nm SW Frikom
1.0 nm NW Padinska Skela
1.4 nm E Glogonjski Rit
2.1 nm SW Kovilovo
3.8 nm S Vizelj Park
4.3 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:13 2016