Siroka Greda, Serbia Page

Other names: Široka Greda

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.9519 Longitude 20.3864 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 20° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6447

Weather Charts


Siroka Greda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siroka Greda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siroka Greda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banat (1.7 nm)
Vrbovski (2.1 nm)
Nova Cetvorka (2.3 nm)
Alacka Greda (2.4 nm)
Besni Fok (1.8 nm)
Galina Greda (1.6 nm)
Vrbovski (2.1 nm)
Besni Fok (2.8 nm)
Pacarez (2.8 nm)
Nikolin Salas (2.7 nm)
Bercuk (2.8 nm)
Puskara (2.9 nm)
Carska Suma (3.1 nm)
Ketaska Greda (1.6 nm)
Padinska Skela (1.7 nm)
Rasove Bare (1.4 nm)
Rasova Greda (1.7 nm)
Crvenka (2.8 nm)
Kovilovo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBJ Small Airport Lisicji Jarak Belgrade 2 nm E 110
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 5 nm S 217
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 8 nm S 202 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 65 nm N 37 ASL Airlines Hungary, Air Bucharest, Blue Air, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 72 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Široka Bara
2.0 nm E Padinska Skela
2.4 nm NW Vrbovski
2.9 nm N Besni Fok
2.9 nm N Dunavac
2.2 nm W List of swamps in Serbia
2.5 nm E Lisičji Jarak Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:24 2016