Dzigurshih Salasi, Serbia Page

Other names: Džigurshih Salaši

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.6326 Longitude 19.9490 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 19° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4665

Weather Charts


Dzigurshih Salasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzigurshih Salasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzigurshih Salasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunderskog Gede Salasi (4.0 nm)
Pivnickih Salasi (3.9 nm)
Dunderskog Salas (5.9 nm)
Hadzicev Salas (6.6 nm)
Srbobran (8.2 nm)
Starobecejski Sor (4.2 nm)
Poljanice (5.9 nm)
Drljan (7.3 nm)
Milesevo (8.1 nm)
Becej (3.9 nm)
Backo Petrovo Selo (7.0 nm)
Starobecejski Salasi (1.8 nm)
Radicevic (3.3 nm)
Botkinih Salasi (4.1 nm)
Vojnovicevih Salasi (3.7 nm)
Nadalj (7.5 nm)
Backo Gradiste (6.9 nm)
Turija (6.9 nm)
Drapsin Salas (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 15 nm S 197
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 25 nm N 336
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 51 nm S 162 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 37 nm W 278
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm W 258 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Fantast Castle
3.7 nm SE Sojaprotein
5.5 nm N Poljanice, Serbia
4.8 nm E Great Bačka Canal
5.9 nm NE Čik
6.9 nm SE Bačko Gradište
6.9 nm SW Turija, Srbobran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:14 2016