Hadzicev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Hadžićev Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.6456 Longitude 19.7927 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 19° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Hadzicev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadzicev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadzicev Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gavanskih Salasi (2.9 nm)
Feketic (4.1 nm)
Lovcenac (4.7 nm)
Mali Idos (6.5 nm)
Seliste (2.7 nm)
Drljan (4.6 nm)
Milesevo (5.5 nm)
Brazilija (5.9 nm)
Bagremovo (6.0 nm)
Poljanice (6.7 nm)
Pivnickih Salasi (3.0 nm)
Dunderskog Gede Salasi (4.1 nm)
Vojnovicevih Salasi (6.4 nm)
Radicevic (6.5 nm)
Dunderskog Salas (2.4 nm)
Srbobran (5.9 nm)
Turija (7.0 nm)
Babinih Salasi (8.1 nm)
Drapsin Salas (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 15 nm S 172
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 22 nm N 351
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 31 nm W 278
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 54 nm S 156 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 42 nm W 255 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Mileševo
4.1 nm W Feketić
6.3 nm N Bagremovo
4.6 nm E Fantast Castle
5.1 nm NW Lovćenac
7.0 nm SE Turija, Srbobran
7.5 nm N Gunaroš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:43 2016