Dunderskog Gede Salasi, Serbia Page

Other names: Dunđerskog Gede Salaši

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.6001 Longitude 19.8654 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 45° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 51' 55E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dunderskog Gede Salasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunderskog Gede Salasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunderskog Gede Salasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunderskog Salas (2.3 nm)
Hadzicev Salas (4.1 nm)
Pivnickih Salasi (1.4 nm)
Drljan (7.3 nm)
Poljanice (7.7 nm)
Starobecejski Sor (7.1 nm)
Seliste (6.7 nm)
Milesevo (8.3 nm)
Bagremovo (8.9 nm)
Vojnovicevih Salasi (2.3 nm)
Radicevic (2.4 nm)
Starobecejski Salasi (3.3 nm)
Botkinih Salasi (3.9 nm)
Dzigurshih Salasi (4.0 nm)
Turija (3.7 nm)
Srbobran (4.3 nm)
Drapsin Salas (6.1 nm)
Nadalj (6.0 nm)
Babinih Salasi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 12 nm S 184
LYSU Small Subotica Airport Subotica 26 nm N 345
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 34 nm W 282
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 50 nm S 158 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 45 nm W 259 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Turija, Srbobran
3.5 nm NE Fantast Castle
6.4 nm S Nadalj
6.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
7.5 nm N Poljanice, Serbia
8.3 nm N Mileševo
6.5 nm E Sojaprotein


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:42 2016