Dudasev Salas, Serbia Page

Other names: Dudašev Salaš

World:Serbia
Latitude 45.2900 Longitude 19.5522 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 45° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 19° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dudasev Salas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudasev Salas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudasev Salas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slatine (2.9 nm)
Sumsko Polje (3.2 nm)
Zadruzni Salas (3.1 nm)
Mali Kerekic (3.5 nm)
Veliki Kerekic (3.3 nm)
Prkosovo (3.5 nm)
Atovi (3.7 nm)
Krsturske Slatine (3.8 nm)
Mali Gajici (4.0 nm)
Veliki Gajici (4.1 nm)
Sarlota Pusta (1.8 nm)
Maglic (4.4 nm)
Backi Petrovac (4.6 nm)
Velike Livade (5.0 nm)
Glozan (0.9 nm) Celarevo (1.7 nm)
Susek (4.1 nm)
Begec (4.4 nm)
Banostor (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 15 nm S 163
LYNS QND Small Cenej Airport Novi Sad 13 nm E 64
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 33 nm N 321
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 32 nm W 288 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 42 nm E 131 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Gložan
1.6 nm SW Čelarevo
1.7 nm SW Carlsberg Srbija
4.5 nm S Susek
4.4 nm SE Begeč
5.2 nm SE Banoštor
4.5 nm W Vrba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:52 2016