Drazevac, Serbia Page

Other names: Draževac

World:Serbia
Latitude 44.5958 Longitude 20.2217 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 20° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26088

Weather Charts


Drazevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drazevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drazevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bacevacki Kljuc (1.0 nm)
Durdeva Bara (1.4 nm)
Parlozi (0.8 nm)
Jovanovac (1.0 nm)
Potoci (1.0 nm)
Lipe (1.3 nm)
Staro Selo (1.3 nm)
Krive Bare (1.3 nm)
Colakovica Potok (1.4 nm)
Kardesevaca (1.6 nm)
Bacevica (1.8 nm)
Osovlje (1.8 nm)
Ivojevac (0.6 nm)
Ivanovac (0.8 nm)
Jasenak (1.1 nm)
Vinogradi (1.2 nm)
Naniste (1.2 nm)
Drazevac (1.2 nm)
Drazevac (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPB Small Progar Airport 7 nm N 347
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 13 nm N 15 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR42965 Small Aerodrom "13.Maj" 17 nm N 12
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 79 nm S 185
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm W 263 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Draževac (Obrenovac)
1.8 nm N Mislođin
1.6 nm NE Jasenak, Serbia
2.0 nm SW Tamnava
1.7 nm W Veliko Polje, Obrenovac
2.6 nm SE Konatice
3.1 nm N Belo Polje (Obrenovac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:35 2016