Mai-Ama, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Mayama

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -7.6195 Longitude 147.4785 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 37' 10S Long (DMS) 147° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 709

Weather Charts


Mai-Ama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mai-Ama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mai-Ama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garli (1.7 nm)
Eipa (7.0 nm)
Paiewa (7.8 nm)
Sipoma (12.3 nm)
Kobio (0.3 nm)
Bospaira (8.5 nm)
Digutu (9.3 nm)
Morobe (9.6 nm)
Mami (1.1 nm)
Yari (2.5 nm)
Gori (3.9 nm)
Zinaba (4.6 nm)
Wabazeira (4.8 nm)
Amoa (5.9 nm)
Kobio (7.2 nm)
Mo (9.9 nm)
Igerua (10.0 nm)
Gowa (11.6 nm)
Ana (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYMB OBM Small Morobe Airport Morobe 9 nm S 137
FR44499 Closed Dona Airstrip Dona 17 nm S 142
AYTI TPI Small Tapini Airport Tapini 52 nm S 213 PNG Air
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 54 nm W 296 PNG Air
AYWT WTP Small Woitape Airport Fatima Mission 57 nm S 193 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Morobe, Papua New Guinea
25.7 nm E Chaplygin (crater)
28.1 nm NW Nassau Bay, Papua New Guinea
29.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:32 2016