Kobio, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Kobo,Kobeo

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -7.7333 Longitude 147.5167 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 7° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 147° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1260

Weather Charts


Kobio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zinaba (6.5 nm)
Eipa (7.8 nm)
Amoa (1.4 nm)
Wabazeira (2.5 nm)
Gori (3.3 nm)
Yari (6.4 nm)
Mami (6.7 nm)
Mai-Ama (7.2 nm)
Kobio (7.3 nm)
Garli (8.0 nm)
Bospaira (4.1 nm)
Igerua (4.1 nm)
Mo (4.2 nm)
Morobe (4.9 nm)
Gowa (5.0 nm)
Digutu (5.1 nm)
Eware (7.9 nm)
Ana (6.1 nm)
Posei (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYMB OBM Small Morobe Airport Morobe 4 nm E 95
FR44499 Closed Dona Airstrip Dona 10 nm E 130
AYTI TPI Small Tapini Airport Tapini 48 nm S 219 PNG Air
AYWT WTP Small Woitape Airport Fatima Mission 51 nm S 197 PNG Air
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 60 nm W 301 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Morobe, Papua New Guinea
24.0 nm E Chaplygin (crater)
30.3 nm SE 8th parallel south
34.7 nm NW Nassau Bay, Papua New Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:16:19 2016