Labu, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Labu Number 1

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -6.7472 Longitude 146.9594 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 6° 44' 50S Long (DMS) 146° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22120

Weather Charts


Labu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buwai (9.5 nm)
Oomsis (10.0 nm)
Lae (2.1 nm)
Omili (3.7 nm)
Butibum 1 (6.2 nm)
Bumayong (6.3 nm)
Puahom Yanga (6.5 nm)
Nabak (6.8 nm)
Gobadik (9.6 nm)
Yalu (10.4 nm)
Buko (3.5 nm)
Wagang (4.5 nm)
Malahang Mission (5.2 nm)
Yanga (5.4 nm)
Wagan (8.7 nm)
Tikeling (9.2 nm)
Tali (9.2 nm)
Mumum (9.7 nm)
Singaua (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYLA Closed Lae Airfield Lae 2 nm E 67
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 17 nm W 307 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 33 nm S 213 PNG Air
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 101 nm S 224 PNG Air
AYGA GKA Medium GOROKA Goronka 101 nm W 293 Air Niugini, PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Markham Valley
2.2 nm NE Lae District
2.3 nm E United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
2.3 nm E Lae Airfield
2.5 nm NE ANGAU General Hospital
2.6 nm E 147th meridian east
2.6 nm E Landing at Lae
2.7 nm NE Lae War Cemetery
2.7 nm NE Lae Botanic Gardens
2.9 nm E Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium
2.9 nm E Lae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:41:05 2016