Mumum, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Munum

World:Papua New Guinea:Morobe
Latitude -6.6667 Longitude 147.1000 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 6° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 147° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6357

Weather Charts


Mumum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puahom Yanga (4.0 nm)
Butibum 1 (4.4 nm)
Yanga (4.4 nm)
Malahang Mission (4.4 nm)
Nabak (5.1 nm)
Bumayong (6.0 nm)
Omili (6.3 nm)
Buko (6.4 nm)
Samberang (5.6 nm)
Kaisia (6.1 nm)
Kwapsanek (7.2 nm)
Waganluhu (4.8 nm)
Aluki (5.2 nm)
Tikeling (1.0 nm)
Tali (1.0 nm)
Wagan (1.9 nm)
Singaua (2.2 nm)
Apo (3.3 nm)
Wagang (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYLA Closed Lae Airfield Lae 7 nm W 237
AYSZ Small Samanzing Airstrip Samanzing 13 nm N 351
AYNZ LAE Medium NADZAB Lae 23 nm W 284 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Travel Air PNG
FR42132 BUL Small Bulolo Airport Bulolo 42 nm S 219 PNG Air
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 110 nm W 225 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E SS Kyokusei Maru
5.0 nm SW Malahang Mission Station, Lae
6.3 nm W Papua New Guinea University of Technology
6.8 nm SW Lae
6.9 nm SW Sir Ignatius Kilage Stadium
7.0 nm SW Lae Botanic Gardens
7.0 nm SW Lae War Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:44 2016