Podari, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Pordari

World:Papua New Guinea:Western
Latitude -8.8882 Longitude 142.9296 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 8° 53' 18S Long (DMS) 142° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Podari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aita (2.2 nm)
Sogale (3.9 nm)
Marebora (5.7 nm)
Donegan (1.8 nm)
Wipim (2.1 nm)
Iamega (4.0 nm)
Beri (5.1 nm)
Afanal (5.7 nm)
Iamiga (3.3 nm)
Moe (4.2 nm)
Galodamlu (5.0 nm)
Wonia (6.1 nm)
Jibu (7.2 nm)
Maremosab (7.2 nm)
Dumara (7.3 nm)
Iangapo (1.9 nm)
Gamaeve (4.8 nm)
Mianji (5.8 nm)
Oudorla (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 6 nm N 334
AYLQ Small Lagoon Airstrip Lagoon 12 nm E 70
AYDU DAU Medium DARU Daru 20 nm E 125 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Susi Air
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 34 nm S 211 West Wing Aviation
FR44566 KWX Closed Kiwai Airport Kiwai Island 42 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
6.6 nm NW Wipim Airport
14.3 nm S 143rd meridian east
20.3 nm SE Daru Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:39 2016