Iamiga, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Iamega

World:Papua New Guinea:Western
Latitude -8.8736 Longitude 142.9826 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 25S Long (DMS) 142° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Iamiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iamiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iamiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donegan (2.0 nm)
Podari (3.3 nm)
Wipim (4.0 nm)
Iangapo (4.7 nm)
Aita (4.9 nm)
Beri (6.8 nm)
Sogale (6.9 nm)
Iamega (2.6 nm)
Wonia (3.2 nm)
Dumara (4.0 nm)
Maremosab (4.3 nm)
Dogwa (5.0 nm)
Kuru (5.6 nm)
Iaptun (7.1 nm)
Moe (3.6 nm)
Galodamlu (3.7 nm)
Jibu (5.5 nm)
Gamaeve (6.8 nm)
Ume (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32406 WPM Small Wipim Airport Wipim 7 nm W 310
AYLQ Small Lagoon Airstrip Lagoon 9 nm E 69
AYDU DAU Medium DARU Daru 18 nm E 133 Air Niugini, PNG Air, Susi Air
YSII SBR Small Saibai Island Airport Saibai Island 36 nm S 214 West Wing Aviation
FR44566 KWX Closed Kiwai Airport Kiwai Island 39 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Wipim Airport
7.9 nm NW List of airports in Papua New Guinea
14.6 nm S 143rd meridian east
18.4 nm SE Daru Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:02 2016