Lese-Oalai, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Lesewalai

World:Papua New Guinea:Gulf
Latitude -8.2833 Longitude 146.2833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 8° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 146° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 255

Weather Charts


Lese-Oalai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lese-Oalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lese-Oalai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lese-Kavora (2.1 nm)
Lese-Avirara (2.9 nm)
Lese-Ilava (3.8 nm)
Kapuri (5.8 nm)
Lalapipi (8.1 nm)
Mirivase (8.9 nm)
Uritai (9.5 nm)
Heavala (10.2 nm)
Heatoare (10.4 nm)
Isapeape (10.7 nm)
Popo (6.0 nm)
Mikafiru (6.4 nm)
Luluapo (6.8 nm)
Kaisava (7.4 nm)
Moveave (9.8 nm)
Miaru (3.3 nm)
Mirapo (5.6 nm)
Iokea (7.5 nm)
Apanaipi (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
AYLS LNG Small Lese Airport Lese 0 nm W 296
FR44576 IOK Small Iokea Airport Iokea 7 nm S 183
FR44491 BEA Closed Bereina Airport Bereina Mission 25 nm S 148
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 35 nm W 302 PNG Air
AYTI TPI Small Tapini Airport Tapini 42 nm E 96 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm NW 146th meridian east
26.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bereina
33.4 nm NW 8th parallel south
35.3 nm SE Yule Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:21 2016