Iokea, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Jokea,Lokea

World:Papua New Guinea:Gulf
Latitude -8.4069 Longitude 146.2676 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 25S Long (DMS) 146° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123

Weather Charts


Iokea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iokea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iokea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirapo (1.8 nm)
Miaru (4.4 nm)
Lese-Avirara (6.3 nm)
Lese-Kavora (6.6 nm)
Lese-Oalai (7.5 nm)
Lese-Ilava (9.3 nm)
Apanaipi (7.4 nm)
Piunga (11.7 nm)
Babanongo (12.5 nm)
Ameika (12.8 nm)
Inaukina (14.1 nm)
Sarota (3.8 nm)
Sepoi (6.3 nm)
Oiapu (6.3 nm)
Miaru (10.4 nm)
Kivori Poe (14.0 nm)
Kivori-Kui (14.3 nm)
Hereparu (15.2 nm)
Aviara-Oreke (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44576 IOK Small Iokea Airport Iokea 0 nm E 57
AYLS LNG Small Lese Airport Lese 7 nm N 4
FR44491 BEA Closed Bereina Airport Bereina Mission 19 nm E 134
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 39 nm W 312 PNG Air
AYTI TPI Small Tapini Airport Tapini 42 nm E 86 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Bereina
26.7 nm NW 146th meridian east
29.2 nm SE Yule Island
37.0 nm NW 8th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:28 2016