Mirivase, Papua New Guinea Page

Other names: Lanavabi,Minivasi,Mirivasi

World:Papua New Guinea:Gulf
Latitude -8.2111 Longitude 146.1527 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 12' 40S Long (DMS) 146° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Port_Moresby
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157

Weather Charts


Mirivase Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirivase Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirivase Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uritai (0.6 nm)
Isapeape (1.9 nm)
Kukipi (3.5 nm)
Marekea (3.9 nm)
Heavala (2.6 nm)
Moveave (2.8 nm)
Heatoare (3.0 nm)
Savaiviri (4.8 nm)
Tapala (6.1 nm)
Hamuhamu (7.5 nm)
Lalapipi (0.8 nm)
Kapuri (3.1 nm)
Lese-Ilava (5.1 nm)
Lese-Kavora (7.9 nm)
Luluapo (7.9 nm)
Popo (7.9 nm)
Kaisava (8.1 nm)
Mikafiru (8.3 nm)
Lese-Avirara (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43170 TEO Small Terapo Airport Terapo Mission 3 nm N 44
FR43171 MLQ Small Malalaua Airport Malalaua 8 nm N 1
AYKM KMA Medium KEREMA Kerema 27 nm W 303 PNG Air
FR44491 BEA Closed Bereina Airport Bereina Mission 33 nm S 140
AYTI TPI Small Tapini Airport Tapini 50 nm E 100 PNG Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW 146th meridian east
24.5 nm NW 8th parallel south
27.1 nm NW Kerema Airport
27.1 nm NW Kerema District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:00:38 2016