Samodaes, Portugal Page

Other names: Samodães

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 41.1409 Longitude -7.8267 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 7° 49' 36W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 203

Weather Charts


Samodaes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samodaes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samodaes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Giao (0.5 nm)
Penajoia (1.3 nm)
Angorez (0.4 nm)
Curvaceira (0.5 nm)
Caldas do Moledo (1.0 nm)
Cedesma (1.0 nm)
Vila Boa (1.5 nm)
Fontelas (1.5 nm)
Cambres (0.7 nm)
Rio Bom (1.2 nm)
Lagares (1.3 nm)
Adega do Chao (1.3 nm)
Pousada (0.7 nm)
Arrancosa (1.0 nm)
Mesquinhata (1.1 nm)
Canelas (1.2 nm)
Avoes (1.5 nm)
Muroes (1.5 nm)
Detras de Igreja (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 9 nm N 30 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 20 nm E 56
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 25 nm S 186 Aero VIP
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 25 nm N 344
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 24 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Castelo de Lamego
2.8 nm S College of Lamego
2.7 nm SE Alto Douro (region)
2.7 nm SE Douro DOC
2.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
2.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
4.0 nm E List of power stations in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:18 2016