Adega do Chao, Portugal Page

Other names: Adega do Chão

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 41.1497 Longitude -7.7996 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 7° 47' 59W Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29808

Weather Charts


Adega do Chao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adega do Chao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adega do Chao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cedesma (0.9 nm)
Vila Boa (1.4 nm)
Lagares (0.2 nm)
Olival Basto (1.0 nm)
Sergude (0.9 nm)
Salgueiral (1.0 nm)
Covas (1.0 nm)
Fontelas (1.0 nm)
Peso da Regua (1.1 nm)
Godim (1.3 nm)
Juncal de Cima (1.0 nm) Rio Bom (0.6 nm)
Quintiao (1.0 nm)
Cambres (1.0 nm)
Portelo (1.2 nm)
Moinho de Vento (1.1 nm)
Raquel (1.2 nm)
Penelas (1.5 nm)
Pousada (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 8 nm N 25 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 18 nm E 55
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 25 nm S 189 Aero VIP
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 25 nm N 341
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 24 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Alto Douro (region)
2.9 nm S Douro DOC
2.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
2.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
3.1 nm S Castelo de Lamego
3.3 nm S College of Lamego
2.7 nm E List of power stations in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:19 2016