Sao Giao, Portugal Page

Other names: São Gião

World:Portugal:Viseu
Latitude 41.1462 Longitude -7.8366 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 7° 50' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26589

Weather Charts


Sao Giao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Giao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Giao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penajoia (0.8 nm)
Moledo (1.0 nm)
Caldas do Moledo (0.8 nm)
Bamba (1.3 nm)
Vila Boa (1.3 nm)
Cidadelhe (1.5 nm)
Santa Barbara (1.7 nm)
Paco (1.9 nm)
Angorez (0.2 nm)
Curvaceira (0.4 nm)
Samodaes (0.5 nm)
Cedesma (1.0 nm)
Cambres (1.3 nm)
Fontelas (1.6 nm)
Arrancosa (1.3 nm)
Pousada (1.2 nm)
Canelas (1.6 nm)
Mesquinhata (1.6 nm)
Avoes (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 9 nm N 34 Aero VIP
LPJO Small Alijó Airport Alijó 20 nm E 57
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 25 nm S 185 Aero VIP
FR44724 Small Cabeceiras de Basto Airport Cabeceiras de Basto 25 nm N 345
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 23 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Castelo de Lamego
3.2 nm S College of Lamego
3.2 nm SE Alto Douro (region)
3.2 nm SE Douro DOC
3.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Europe
3.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Portugal
4.4 nm E List of power stations in Portugal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:18 2016