Galegos, Portugal Page

Other names: São Salvador de Galegos,São Salvador de Galegos

World:Portugal:Porto
Latitude 41.1639 Longitude -8.3109 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 50N Long (DMS) 8° 18' 39W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2673

Weather Charts


Galegos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galegos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galegos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pereiras (0.5 nm)
Avinho (0.8 nm)
Salgadinha (0.9 nm)
Sao Lourenco (0.9 nm)
Irivo (1.2 nm)
Santos Ilos (1.3 nm)
Santa Luzia (1.3 nm)
Cadeade (1.4 nm)
Paco de Sousa (1.4 nm)
Rans (0.6 nm)
Pieres (1.2 nm)
Marecos (1.4 nm)
Guilhufe (1.7 nm)
Retorta (1.9 nm)
Urro (1.8 nm)
Real de Cima (0.9 nm)
Oldroes (1.2 nm)
Mesao Frio (1.5 nm)
Valpedre (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVL Small Vilar Da Luz Airport Maia 11 nm W 306
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 18 nm N 20
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 17 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 27 nm E 75 Aero VIP
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 32 nm S 143 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Tâmega Subregion
3.1 nm NE Tâmega e Sousa
3.2 nm NE Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril
3.6 nm SW Lagares (Penafiel)
5.0 nm S Tâmega (river)
5.1 nm S Hintze Ribeiro disaster
5.1 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016