Urro, Portugal Page

Other names: Urrô

World:Portugal:Porto
Latitude 41.1898 Longitude -8.3295 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 8° 19' 46W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1161

Weather Charts


Urro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sambade (0.5 nm)
Guedixe (0.8 nm)
Silvarelhos (0.7 nm)
Casteloes de Cepeda (0.8 nm)
Paredes (0.9 nm)
Madalena (1.6 nm)
Retorta (0.4 nm)
Guilhufe (0.6 nm)
Pieres (1.0 nm)
Rans (1.5 nm)
Irivo (0.7 nm)
Cadeade (1.0 nm)
Avinho (1.1 nm)
Santa Luzia (1.3 nm)
Sao Lourenco (1.4 nm)
Pereiras (1.3 nm)
Paco de Sousa (1.5 nm)
Salgadinha (1.6 nm)
Assento (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVL Small Vilar Da Luz Airport Maia 9 nm W 302
FR40631 Heli Fafe heliport Fafe 17 nm N 24
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 16 nm W 282 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 27 nm E 79 Aero VIP
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 34 nm S 144 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Tâmega Subregion
2.5 nm NE Tâmega e Sousa
2.7 nm NE Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril
3.3 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2014
4.4 nm SW Lagares (Penafiel)
4.9 nm N Nevogilde (Porto)
5.2 nm N Campo do SC Freamunde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016