Mesao Frio, Portugal Page

Other names: Mesão Frio

World:Portugal:Porto
Latitude 41.1417 Longitude -8.3251 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 30N Long (DMS) 8° 19' 30W Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Europe/Lisbon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35205

Weather Charts


Mesao Frio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesao Frio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesao Frio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ribas (0.6 nm)
Ordins (1.2 nm)
Vales (1.3 nm)
Boucas (1.5 nm)
Santos Ilos (1.1 nm)
Salgadinha (1.3 nm)
Sao Lourenco (1.5 nm)
Galegos (1.5 nm)
Bairros (1.4 nm)
Pereiras (1.7 nm)
Avinho (1.8 nm)
Paco de Sousa (1.7 nm)
Santa Luzia (1.8 nm)
Assento (1.8 nm)
Valpedre (0.8 nm)
Oldroes (1.3 nm)
Real de Cima (1.4 nm)
Seixoso (0.4 nm)
Figueira (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LPVL Small Vilar Da Luz Airport Maia 11 nm W 313
LPDA Heli Porto Heliport Porto 13 nm W 271
LPPR OPO Large PORTO Porto 17 nm W 291 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Andorra Airlines, Arkia , Azores Airlines, Bin Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, Luxair, Med Airlines, Orbest, Portugália , Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, White Airways, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LPVZ VSE Medium VISEU 31 nm S 141 Aero VIP
LPVR VRL Medium VILA REAL 28 nm E 73 Aero VIP
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Lagares (Penafiel)
3.9 nm S Tâmega (river)
4.0 nm S Hintze Ribeiro disaster
4.0 nm NE Tâmega Subregion
4.6 nm NE Tâmega e Sousa
4.7 nm NE Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril
6.1 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:37 2016