Gariche Abajo, Panama Page

Other names: Gariché Abajo

World:Panama:Chiriqui
Latitude 8.4513 Longitude -82.7529 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 8° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 82° 45' 10W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6915

Weather Charts


Gariche Abajo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gariche Abajo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gariche Abajo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bajo Hondo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barro Blanco (1.7 nm)
Los Azules (2.6 nm)
Aserrio de Gariche (2.9 nm)
Quebrada Cacao (1.2 nm)
Quebrada Negra Abajo (2.2 nm)
Gariche (2.5 nm)
Quebrada Negra Arriba (2.9 nm)
Bajo Hondo (1.2 nm)
Quebrada Grande (1.6 nm)
Ramoca (2.1 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.4 nm)
Manchuila (2.7 nm)
Mosca (2.9 nm)
La Zapota (3.0 nm)
Alto de Divala (3.1 nm)
Alto de Divala (3.1 nm)
Finca Santa Lucia (2.2 nm)
Finca Santa Librada (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39184 Small Finca Fátima Airport Finca Fátima 4 nm S 175
FR4485 Small FINCA CEIBA Finca Jaguá 7 nm S 220
FR30161 AML Closed Puerto Armuelles Airport Puerto Armuelles 12 nm S 211
MRCC OTR Medium COTO 47 Corredores 15 nm W 305 Sansa Airlines
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 19 nm E 100 Air Panama, Copa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Canta Gallo
2.9 nm S Nuevo México, Chiriquí
3.6 nm NE Santo Domingo, Chiriquí
4.7 nm SW 2003 Puerto Armuelles earthquake
4.9 nm W Progreso, Chiriquí
5.7 nm S Baco, Chiriquí
6.4 nm NE La Estrella, Chiriquí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:02 2016