Bajo Hondo, Panama Page

Other names: La Corocita

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.2000 Longitude -81.5833 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 8° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 81° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Google links for Bajo Hondo Google links for Bajo Hondo, Panama
Mid-range map of Bajo%20Hondo Large range map of Bajo%20Hondo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ule (2.0 nm)
Garrapato (2.2 nm)
La Corocita (1.0 nm)
Vigui (1.4 nm)
Piedra Pintada (2.0 nm)
Cerro Venado (2.0 nm)
Nancito (2.2 nm)
Paso Comun (2.8 nm)
Paso Ancho (1.0 nm)
La Iguanera (1.0 nm)
La Isleta (2.0 nm)
La Malagota (1.0 nm)
Boca de los Rios (1.0 nm)
Quebrada de Oro (1.4 nm)
La Palmilla (2.0 nm)
El Tigre (2.0 nm)
Cerro Armado (2.2 nm)
Cerro Caballo (2.8 nm)
Alto los Mirandas (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MPSA SYP Medium RUBEN CANTU Santiago 38 nm E 100
FR33477 Small La Plantación Airport La Plantación 47 nm E 133
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 51 nm W 282 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Aeroperlas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S 8th parallel north
19.3 nm SE Soná, Panama
24.7 nm W 82nd meridian west
30.2 nm SW Islas Secas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010