Aserrio de Gariche, Panama Page

Other names: Aserria,Aserrio,Aserrío de Gariché,San Antonio,Aserrío

World:Panama:Provincia de Chiriqui
Latitude 8.4833 Longitude -82.8000 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 8° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) America/Panama
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1658
Mid-range map of Aserrio%20de%20Gariche Large range map of Aserrio%20de%20Gariche

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jacu (1.0 nm)
La Cuesta (2.9 nm)
Canoa Abajo (2.8 nm)
Celmira (3.0 nm)
Celmira (3.2 nm)
Capacho (3.6 nm)
Canoa Arriba (3.6 nm)
Canoas (3.8 nm)
Alto de Gariche (4.2 nm)
Gariche (1.0 nm)
Gariche (1.0 nm)
Quebrada Cacao (2.2 nm)
Quebrada Negra Arriba (3.1 nm)
Bajo Hondo (3.6 nm)
Quebrada Negra Abajo (4.0 nm)
Bajo Hondo (4.4 nm)
Progreso (2.8 nm)
Finca Quira (4.2 nm)
Finca Santa Lucia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MRLE Small Laurel Airport Puntarenas 6 nm W 247
FR34678 Small Finca Blanco Airport Finca Blanco 6 nm S 215
MPDA DAV Medium ENRIQUE MALEK INTL David 22 nm E 104 Air Panama
MRGF GLF Medium GOLFITO Golfito 24 nm W 294 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
MRPJ PJM Medium Puerto Jimenez Airport Puerto Jimenez 29 nm W 275 (one of CAL Cargo or Nature Air),Avianca Costa ,Sansa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Paso Canoas
4.3 nm S 2003 Puerto Armuelles earthquake
6.6 nm SW List of airports in Costa Rica
12.6 nm S Puerto Armuelles, Chiriquí
13.8 nm SW 83rd meridian west

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:51:14 2015