Puszczykowko, Poland Page

Other names: Puszczykówko

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.2603 Longitude 16.8747 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 52° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 16° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22643

Weather Charts


Puszczykowko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puszczykowko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puszczykowko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budzyn (1.2 nm)
Pozegowo (1.6 nm)
Krosinko (2.3 nm)
Ludwikowo (2.4 nm)
Niwka (0.6 nm)
Puszczykowo (1.1 nm)
Puszczykowo Stare (1.9 nm)
Leczyca (2.8 nm)
Wiorek (2.9 nm)
Lasek (3.6 nm)
Wiry (3.6 nm)
Rogalinek (1.1 nm)
Sasinowo (1.1 nm)
Rogalin (2.8 nm)
Mosina (1.3 nm)
Sowinki (2.7 nm)
Krosno (2.4 nm)
Baranowko (3.2 nm)
Zabinko (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKS Medium KRZESINY Poznan 5 nm N 38
FR40057 Small Radzewice Airport Mosina 5 nm E 123
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 9 nm N 349 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR39986 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 22 nm S 170
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 40 nm W 260 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Mosiński Canal
1.3 nm S Sowiniec, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.0 nm SW Voivodeship road 430 (Poland)
1.0 nm E Sasinowo
1.1 nm SE Rogalinek
1.5 nm NW Puszczykowo
1.5 nm SW List of tallest structures in Poland
1.4 nm SW Mosina
1.7 nm NW National Parks of Poland
1.9 nm SE Sowinki
2.3 nm S Bogulin
2.4 nm N Łęczyca, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.6 nm W Krosinko, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.2 nm SW Krosno, Poznań County
2.8 nm S Baranówko
2.2 nm NE Głuszyna Leśna
2.8 nm NE Wiórek
3.0 nm SW Nowinki, Greater Poland Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:23:56 2016