Pozegowo, Poland Page

Other names: Pożegowo

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.2535 Longitude 16.8319 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 52° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 16° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18538

Weather Charts


Pozegowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozegowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pozegowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ludwikowo (0.8 nm)
Dymaczewo Stare (2.5 nm)
Puszczykowo (1.6 nm)
Puszczykowo Stare (2.0 nm)
Leczyca (3.5 nm)
Wiry (3.9 nm)
Szreniawa (3.9 nm)
Budzyn (0.5 nm)
Mosina (0.9 nm)
Niwka (1.6 nm)
Puszczykowko (1.6 nm)
Rogalinek (2.5 nm)
Sasinowo (2.7 nm)
Krosinko (1.0 nm)
Krosno (1.6 nm)
Druzyna (2.6 nm)
Nowinki (3.2 nm)
Borkowice (3.1 nm)
Zabinko (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKS Medium KRZESINY Poznan 6 nm E 46
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 10 nm N 358 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40057 Small Radzewice Airport Mosina 6 nm E 112
FR39986 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 22 nm S 166
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 38 nm W 260 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Krosinko, Greater Poland Voivodeship
0.6 nm SE Mosina
0.7 nm E Voivodeship road 430 (Poland)
1.2 nm S Krosno, Poznań County
0.9 nm SW Ludwikowo, Gmina Mosina
1.2 nm SE List of tallest structures in Poland
1.9 nm N National Parks of Poland
1.9 nm NE Puszczykowo
2.2 nm S Nowinki, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm NW Jarosławiec, Poznań County
2.6 nm S Drużyna, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.5 nm SW Borkowice, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.4 nm SE Bogulin
2.0 nm SE Sowiniec, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.0 nm E Mosiński Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:51 2016