Budzyn, Poland Page

Other names: Budzyń

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.2520 Longitude 16.8462 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 52° 15' 7N Long (DMS) 16° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20802

Weather Charts


Budzyn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budzyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budzyn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pozegowo (0.5 nm)
Ludwikowo (1.2 nm)
Puszczykowo (1.5 nm)
Niwka (1.3 nm)
Puszczykowo Stare (2.0 nm)
Leczyca (3.4 nm)
Wiry (4.0 nm)
Puszczykowko (1.2 nm)
Rogalinek (2.0 nm)
Sasinowo (2.2 nm)
Mosina (0.5 nm)
Krosinko (1.2 nm)
Krosno (1.5 nm)
Druzyna (2.6 nm)
Nowinki (3.2 nm)
Sowinki (2.8 nm)
Zabinko (3.5 nm)
Baranowko (3.1 nm)
Borkowice (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPKS Medium KRZESINY Poznan 6 nm N 42
FR40057 Small Radzewice Airport Mosina 6 nm E 113
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 10 nm N 355 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR39986 Closed Gostyń-Gola Air Base Gostyń 22 nm S 167
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 39 nm W 260 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Voivodeship road 430 (Poland)
0.3 nm S Mosina
0.5 nm W Krosinko, Greater Poland Voivodeship
0.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Poland
1.2 nm SW Krosno, Poznań County
1.8 nm N Puszczykowo
1.9 nm N National Parks of Poland
1.3 nm W Ludwikowo, Gmina Mosina
1.5 nm SE Sowiniec, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.2 nm S Nowinki, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.0 nm SE Bogulin
1.5 nm E Mosiński Canal
2.6 nm S Drużyna, Greater Poland Voivodeship
3.0 nm N Łęczyca, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.5 nm NW Jarosławiec, Poznań County
2.0 nm E Rogalinek
2.2 nm NE Sasinowo
2.3 nm SE Sowinki
2.7 nm SW Borkowice, Greater Poland Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:23:58 2016