Bialcz Nowy, Poland Page

Other names: Białcz Nowy

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.0628 Longitude 16.5109 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 16° 30' 39E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6503

Weather Charts


Bialcz Nowy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialcz Nowy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialcz Nowy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karsnice (0.9 nm)
Zegrowko (2.0 nm)
Bielawy (1.9 nm)
Bronsko (0.3 nm)
Kotusz (2.5 nm)
Leki Wielkie (3.9 nm)
Bialcz (0.9 nm)
Czaczyk (0.9 nm)
Bialcz Stary (1.3 nm)
Krzan (1.8 nm)
Kobylniki (2.5 nm)
Nowa Wies (2.1 nm)
Glinsko (2.1 nm)
Zegrowo (2.3 nm)
Smigiel (3.0 nm)
Koszanowo (2.4 nm)
Czacz (2.4 nm)
Poladowo (3.4 nm)
Nietaszkowo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40016 Small Granowo Highway Strip Grodzisk Wielkopolski 10 nm N 17
EPLS Small Leszno Strzyzewi Airport Leszno 13 nm S 178
FR41449 Closed Kakolewo Air Base Kąkolewo 14 nm N 316
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 24 nm N 28 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 26 nm W 280 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Nowy Białcz
0.9 nm SW Karśnice
0.8 nm NE Skoraczewo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.3 nm N Brońsko
0.8 nm W Księginki, Kościan County
1.3 nm N Prętkowice
1.2 nm SE Nadolnik, Kościan County
1.3 nm SW Żegrówko
1.3 nm NE Stary Białcz
2.1 nm S Nowa Wieś, Kościan County
2.3 nm N Kotusz
1.5 nm E Czaczyk
1.8 nm NE Krzan
1.8 nm SW Bielawy, Kościan County
2.3 nm SE Czacz, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.3 nm SE Koszanowo, Kościan County
2.9 nm S Glińsko
2.9 nm S Poladowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:17:48 2016