Nietaszkowo, Poland Page

Other names: Nietąszkowo

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 51.9964 Longitude 16.5336 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 51° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 16° 32' 1E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6323

Weather Charts


Nietaszkowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nietaszkowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nietaszkowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poladowo (2.1 nm)
Morownica (2.2 nm)
Bronikowo (2.6 nm)
Zegrowo (3.0 nm)
Smigiel (1.1 nm)
Glinsko (2.1 nm)
Koszanowo (2.3 nm)
Czacz (2.3 nm)
Nowa Wies (2.3 nm)
Czaczyk (3.5 nm)
Bialcz Nowy (4.1 nm)
Robaczyn (1.1 nm)
Bruszczewo (1.7 nm)
Bojanowo Stare (1.8 nm)
Wydorowo (1.6 nm)
Radomicko (2.6 nm)
Sierpowo (2.2 nm)
Targowisko (2.9 nm)
Smyczyna (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPLS Small Leszno Strzyzewi Airport Leszno 9 nm S 182
FR40020 Small Leszno (Rydzyna) Highway Strip Leszno 11 nm S 162
FR41449 Closed Kakolewo Air Base Kąkolewo 17 nm N 323
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 27 nm N 22 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 28 nm W 287 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Nietążkowo
0.9 nm NW Kreis Schmiegel
0.9 nm NW Śmigiel
1.2 nm N Glińsko
1.8 nm S Wydorowo
1.3 nm SW Podśmigiel
1.5 nm SE Robaczyn
2.3 nm N Koszanowo, Kościan County
2.3 nm N Czacz, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.0 nm SW Smolno, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.2 nm SE Sierpowo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.3 nm NW Nowa Wieś, Kościan County
2.8 nm S Radomicko, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.9 nm N Nadolnik, Kościan County
2.8 nm S Targowisko, Greater Poland Voivodeship
1.9 nm E Stare Bojanowo
2.2 nm NE Bruszczewo
2.2 nm NW Poladowo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:33 2016