Bialcz, Poland Page

Other names: Białcz

World:Poland:Wielkopolskie
Latitude 52.0667 Longitude 16.5333 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 52° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6314

Weather Charts


Bialcz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialcz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialcz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bronsko (0.8 nm)
Bialcz Nowy (0.9 nm)
Karsnice (1.8 nm)
Bialcz Stary (0.5 nm)
Krzan (1.1 nm)
Kotusz (2.6 nm)
Leki Wielkie (3.8 nm)
Kobylniki (1.7 nm)
Kokorzyn (2.2 nm)
Ponin (2.1 nm)
Czaczyk (0.7 nm)
Glinsko (2.1 nm)
Koszanowo (2.2 nm)
Czacz (2.2 nm)
Nowa Wies (2.6 nm)
Smigiel (3.2 nm)
Zegrowo (3.1 nm)
Nietaszkowo (4.2 nm)
Bruszczewo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40016 Small Granowo Highway Strip Grodzisk Wielkopolski 10 nm N 13
EPLS Small Leszno Strzyzewi Airport Leszno 13 nm S 181
FR41449 Closed Kakolewo Air Base Kąkolewo 14 nm W 313
EPPO POZ Large LAWICA Poznan 23 nm N 26 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPZG IEG Medium BABIMOST Zielona Gora 27 nm W 279 Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Skoraczewo, Greater Poland Voivodeship
0.5 nm NE Stary Białcz
0.6 nm E Czaczyk
1.1 nm NE Krzan
0.9 nm W Nowy Białcz
1.2 nm NW Brońsko
1.4 nm S Nadolnik, Kościan County
1.5 nm NW Prętkowice
1.6 nm SW Karśnice
2.1 nm S Czacz, Greater Poland Voivodeship
2.1 nm S Koszanowo, Kościan County
1.6 nm E Kobylniki, Kościan County
1.6 nm W Księginki, Kościan County
2.3 nm NW Kotusz
3.0 nm S Glińsko
2.6 nm SW Nowa Wieś, Kościan County
2.1 nm SW Żegrówko
2.0 nm E Ponin
2.3 nm NE Kokorzyn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:16:02 2016