Konska Ulica, Poland Page

Other names: Końska Ulica

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 50.2900 Longitude 22.7095 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 22° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3484

Weather Charts


Konska Ulica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konska Ulica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konska Ulica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szegdy (1.7 nm)
Biele (2.2 nm)
Luchow Dolny (3.2 nm)
Luchow Gorny (2.6 nm)
Wola Rozaniecka (2.9 nm)
Jastrzebiec (3.8 nm)
Tarnogrod (4.4 nm)
Bukowiec Wielki (0.7 nm)
Majdan Sieniawski (1.1 nm)
Osowka (1.6 nm)
Bukowiec Maly (1.6 nm)
Dobropol (2.0 nm)
Pawlowa (3.2 nm)
Nowiny (3.1 nm)
Adamowka (2.0 nm)
Kazimierka (2.4 nm)
Krasne (2.4 nm)
Kowale (3.4 nm)
Dobcza (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 31 nm N 37
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 38 nm S 191
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 28 nm W 248 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 57 nm N 0 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 50 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Szegdy
0.5 nm SE Majdan Sieniawski
1.6 nm N Pierogowiec
1.9 nm S Adamówka, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
1.9 nm NW Luchów Górny
2.4 nm S Krasne, Przeworsk County
2.8 nm N Cichy, Lublin Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:21 2016