Dobropol, Poland Page

Other names: Dobropola,Dobropola

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 50.2861 Longitude 22.7619 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 10N Long (DMS) 22° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3434

Weather Charts


Dobropol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobropol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobropol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osowka (0.5 nm)
Bukowiec Maly (0.5 nm)
Majdan Sieniawski (1.3 nm)
Bukowiec Wielki (1.4 nm)
Konska Ulica (2.0 nm)
Adamowka (3.2 nm)
Luchow Gorny (3.9 nm)
Wola Rozaniecka (2.4 nm)
Tarnogrod (4.5 nm)
Rozaniec (3.7 nm)
Nowiny (1.2 nm)
Pawlowa (1.9 nm)
Lysocha (2.3 nm)
Krasne (2.4 nm)
Krzywe (3.2 nm)
Kazimierka (2.8 nm)
Dobcza (3.7 nm)
Kowale (3.6 nm)
Misany (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 30 nm N 33
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 38 nm S 194
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 30 nm W 250 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 49 nm S 153
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 57 nm N 358 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Pawłowa, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.0 nm NE Bolesławin
1.7 nm W Szegdy
1.7 nm W Majdan Sieniawski
2.8 nm N Wola Różaniecka
2.4 nm SW Krasne, Przeworsk County
3.2 nm S Dobcza
2.5 nm NW Pierogowiec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:00 2016