Bukowiec Wielki, Poland Page

Other names: Bukowca Wielkiego,Bukowca Wielkiego

World:Poland
Latitude 50.2936 Longitude 22.7268 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 22° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3743

Weather Charts


Bukowiec Wielki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukowiec Wielki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukowiec Wielki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konska Ulica (0.7 nm)
Szegdy (2.4 nm)
Biele (2.8 nm)
Wola Rozaniecka (2.4 nm)
Luchow Gorny (2.7 nm)
Tarnogrod (4.1 nm)
Osowka (1.1 nm)
Bukowiec Maly (1.1 nm)
Dobropol (1.4 nm)
Nowiny (2.6 nm)
Majdan Sieniawski (1.0 nm)
Krasne (2.5 nm)
Kazimierka (2.6 nm)
Adamowka (2.5 nm)
Pawlowa (2.9 nm)
Kowale (3.6 nm)
Dobcza (4.1 nm)
Lysocha (3.4 nm)
Krzywe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPZA Small Zamość-Mokre Airport Zamość 30 nm N 36
FR4447 Small BIRCZA Bircza 39 nm S 192
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 29 nm W 248 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 56 nm N 359 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 50 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Szegdy
0.7 nm SW Majdan Sieniawski
1.4 nm N Pierogowiec
2.5 nm S Krasne, Przeworsk County
2.6 nm N Cichy, Lublin Voivodeship
2.4 nm SW Adamówka, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.2 nm NW Luchów Górny
2.8 nm NE Wola Różaniecka
2.9 nm SE Pawłowa, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
2.6 nm NE Bolesławin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:29 2016