Goth Sadruddin, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Sadrudd─źn

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 28.3866 Longitude 69.3576 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 69° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648
Mid-range map of Goth%20Sadruddin Large range map of Goth%20Sadruddin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Ali Jan Khan (0.8 nm)
Goth Ghulam Qadir Khan (1.2 nm)
Mahar (1.5 nm)
Sumro Gulati (1.6 nm)
Goth Motan Mahar (1.8 nm)
Goth Adam Khan (0.7 nm)
Goth Nur Hasan (0.8 nm)
Naurangpur (1.8 nm)
Goth Ghulam Nabi (2.0 nm)
Allah Dad Tanwar (0.9 nm)
Jalal (1.3 nm)
Goth Bakhshapur (0.6 nm)
Azad Khan (0.7 nm)
Sahaq Khan (0.9 nm)
Mahkumuddin (1.8 nm)
Khairo Gola (1.8 nm)
Mahab Khan (1.8 nm)
Nabi Bakhsh (1.9 nm)
Shahalipur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4421 Small KANDHKOT Kandhkot 8 nm S 212
FR4419 Small KASHMOR Kashmor 13 nm E 68
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 49 nm S 217 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 48 nm E 90 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 73 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Bakhshapur
12.3 nm E Kashmore District
17.2 nm S Goth Dulla Lakhan
17.4 nm NW Sui, Balochistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:57:22 2015