Goth Ghulam Nabi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Ghulām Nābi

Latitude 28.4108 Longitude 69.3826 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 69° 22' 57E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648
Mid-range map of Goth%20Ghulam%20Nabi Large range map of Goth%20Ghulam%20Nabi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naurangpur (0.2 nm)
Goth Nur Hasan (1.4 nm)
Goth Adam Khan (1.8 nm)
Selachi (2.2 nm)
Muhammad Kanpar (1.0 nm) Goth Bakhsh Chachar (0.4 nm)
Chachar (0.5 nm)
Qaisar Batafi (1.3 nm)
Alam Khan Batafi (1.5 nm)
Goth Shamshuddin (1.5 nm)
Bakhsh Chachar (2.0 nm)
Sumar Chachar (2.4 nm)
Allah Dad Tanwar (1.2 nm)
Jalal (1.6 nm)
Samai (2.0 nm)
Goth Sadruddin (2.0 nm)
Goth Bakhshapur (2.1 nm)
Azad Khan (2.5 nm)
Sahaq Khan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4421 Small KANDHKOT Kandhkot 9 nm S 214
FR4419 Small KASHMOR Kashmor 11 nm E 72
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 47 nm E 91 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 51 nm S 217 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 71 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Bakhshapur
10.8 nm E Kashmore District
17.0 nm NW Sui, Balochistan
18.7 nm S Goth Dulla Lakhan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:09 2015