Samai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Samao

Latitude 28.3797 Longitude 69.3965 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 69° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648
Mid-range map of Samai Large range map of Samai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalal (0.8 nm)
Allah Dad Tanwar (1.5 nm)
Mahkumuddin (1.6 nm)
Goth Bakhshapur (1.7 nm)
Mahab Khan (1.8 nm)
Chachar (1.6 nm)
Goth Ghulam Nabi (2.0 nm)
Goth Bakhsh Chachar (2.1 nm)
Goth Shamshuddin (2.0 nm)
Bakhsh Chachar (2.1 nm)
Sumar Chachar (1.1 nm)
Biland Chachar (1.8 nm)
Sodhi (1.9 nm)
Nur Ali (0.8 nm)
Sher Muhammad Khan Dumbki (1.2 nm)
Khahar Mahar (1.3 nm)
Khairo Gola (1.3 nm)
Bijar Dumbki (1.5 nm)
Halim Mahar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4421 Small KANDHKOT Kandhkot 8 nm W 225
FR4419 Small KASHMOR Kashmor 12 nm E 62
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 46 nm E 89 Etihad Airways, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air,
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 50 nm S 219 Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air
FR32411 KCF Small Kadanwari Airport Kadanwari 72 nm S 183 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Bakhshapur railway station
1.7 nm W Bakhshapur
6.9 nm SW Zorgarh railway station
10.5 nm E Kashmore District
10.5 nm E Kashmor Junction railway station
13.5 nm SW Kandkot railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:32 2016