Goth Ghulam Qadir Khan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Goth Ghulām Qādir Khān

World:Pakistan:Sindh
Latitude 28.3959 Longitude 69.3371 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 69° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22648
Mid-range map of Goth%20Ghulam%20Qadir%20Khan Large range map of Goth%20Ghulam%20Qadir%20Khan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goth Motan Mahar (0.6 nm)
Goth Ganwar Khan (1.0 nm)
Goth Ali Bilawal Khan (1.5 nm)
Haji Ellahi Bakhsh Dumbki (1.6 nm)
Machhi (2.0 nm)
Qadir Dad Dumbki (2.2 nm)
Mahar (0.3 nm)
Selachi (2.3 nm)
Goth Adam Khan (0.8 nm)
Goth Sadruddin (1.2 nm)
Goth Nur Hasan (1.2 nm)
Goth Bakhshapur (1.8 nm)
Allah Dad Tanwar (1.9 nm)
Goth Ali Jan Khan (0.5 nm)
Sumro Gulati (1.4 nm)
Azad Khan (1.7 nm)
Sahaq Khan (1.9 nm)
Shahalipur (2.2 nm)
Umar Shaikh (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4421 Small KANDHKOT Kandhkot 7 nm S 203
FR4419 Small KASHMOR Kashmor 14 nm E 72
OPSK SKZ Medium SUKKUR Mirpur Khas 49 nm S 215 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 49 nm E 90 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 73 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Bakhshapur
13.3 nm E Kashmore District
16.4 nm NW Sui, Balochistan
17.2 nm NW List of airports in Pakistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:40 2015