Pirkot, Pakistan Page

Other names: Pīrkot

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.6819 Longitude 74.0014 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122231
Mid-range map of Pirkot Large range map of Pirkot

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiwanpur Khurd (1.1 nm)
Jiwanpur Kalan (1.2 nm)
Aiyah (1.5 nm)
Muslimganj (1.8 nm)
Dera Sura (2.1 nm)
Kudlathi (2.2 nm)
Kanugo (1.2 nm)
Arayanwala (1.3 nm)
Thatta Balothan (1.7 nm)
Sheikhupura (2.2 nm)
Qila Amir Singh (2.5 nm)
Baddo Murade (1.1 nm)
Kaniawala (1.5 nm)
Murade Khurd (0.8 nm)
Qila Sahib Singh (0.9 nm)
Jaita (1.7 nm)
Shahpur (1.8 nm)
Murade Kalan (1.8 nm)
Buhrianwala (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 1 nm N 15
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 20 nm E 122
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 22 nm E 115 American,Alitalia – Soc,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Gulf Air,Air Indus,KLM,Kuwait,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau Air),Qatar Airways ,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral),Oman Air,Flynas
FR4396 Small CHANDHAR Hafizabad 26 nm N 335
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 40 nm E 87 Jet Airways,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),Uzbekistan,Qatar Airways ,JetLite,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Sheikhupura Fort
1.9 nm S Bahrianwala railway station
2.1 nm NW Sheikhupura Stadium
2.5 nm NW Qila Sheikhupura Junction railway station
2.5 nm NW Sheikhupura District
4.4 nm NW Hiran Minar
4.1 nm E Chichoki Mallian railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:19:53 2016