Jiwanpur Kalan, Pakistan Page

Other names: Jīwanpur Kalān

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.6878 Longitude 73.9789 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 16N Long (DMS) 73° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135296
Mid-range map of Jiwanpur%20Kalan Large range map of Jiwanpur%20Kalan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dera Sura (0.9 nm)
Kudlathi (1.3 nm)
Damoana (1.7 nm)
Jiwanpur Khurd (0.4 nm)
Muslimganj (0.9 nm)
Arayanwala (1.0 nm)
Thatta Balothan (1.2 nm)
Sheikhupura (1.5 nm)
Bhadra (3.0 nm)
Pirkot (1.2 nm)
Murade Khurd (1.9 nm)
Kanugo (2.0 nm)
Baddo Murade (2.2 nm)
Kaniawala (2.3 nm)
Aiyah (1.2 nm)
Qila Sahib Singh (1.4 nm)
Jaita (1.8 nm)
Buhrianwala (2.3 nm)
Khatrianwala (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 2 nm E 52
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 22 nm E 121
FR4396 Small CHANDHAR Hafizabad 25 nm N 337
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 23 nm E 114 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 41 nm E 88 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Sheikhupura Fort
1.2 nm N Sheikhupura Stadium
1.9 nm N Sheikhupura District
3.5 nm N Hiran Minar
8.4 nm N Jandiala Sher Khan
9.4 nm NE List of power stations in Pakistan
10.7 nm NW Lalke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:05 2015