Arayanwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Arāyānwāla

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.7014 Longitude 73.9906 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 73° 59' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149941
Mid-range map of Arayanwala Large range map of Arayanwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muslimganj (0.7 nm)
Dera Sura (1.5 nm)
Thatta Balothan (0.4 nm)
Sheikhupura (0.9 nm)
Kot Ranjit (2.5 nm)
Bhadra (2.4 nm)
Kanugo (1.3 nm)
Kaniawala (1.6 nm)
Madiala (2.0 nm)
Qila Amir Singh (2.0 nm)
Baddo Murade (2.0 nm)
Jiwanpur Khurd (0.6 nm)
Jiwanpur Kalan (1.0 nm)
Pirkot (1.3 nm)
Qila Sahib Singh (2.0 nm)
Murade Khurd (2.0 nm)
Aiyah (2.2 nm)
Kudlathi (2.3 nm)
Jaita (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 1 nm E 66
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 21 nm E 124
FR4396 Small CHANDHAR Hafizabad 24 nm N 335
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 23 nm E 117 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 41 nm E 89 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Sheikhupura Fort
0.9 nm NW Sheikhupura Stadium
1.2 nm NW Sheikhupura District
3.1 nm NW Hiran Minar
7.9 nm NW Jandiala Sher Khan
8.4 nm NE List of power stations in Pakistan
10.1 nm NE Chand Bagh School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:00:00 2015