Chhapa, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chhāpa

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.7467 Longitude 73.9750 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 73° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119716
Mid-range map of Chhapa Large range map of Chhapa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuralke Minara (1.9 nm)
Ranike (2.1 nm)
Khenwanalaw (1.0 nm)
Dera Mubarak Khan (1.1 nm)
Budwala (1.2 nm)
Jhaptianwala (1.7 nm)
Darganwala (2.0 nm)
Thabal (2.0 nm)
Mirza Virkan (2.4 nm)
Thabal (2.9 nm)
Tibbewala Khu (1.4 nm)
Kot Ranjit (1.6 nm)
Dera Badar (1.8 nm)
Mora Kot Ranjit (2.1 nm)
Bhadra (0.8 nm)
Sheikhupura (2.0 nm)
Thatta Balothan (2.4 nm)
Muslimganj (2.6 nm)
Arayanwala (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 2 nm S 141
FR4396 Small CHANDHAR Hafizabad 21 nm N 334
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 24 nm E 128
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 25 nm E 121 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 42 nm E 92 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Hiran Minar
1.6 nm S Sheikhupura District
2.3 nm S Sheikhupura Stadium
2.8 nm S Sheikhupura Fort
5.1 nm NW Jandiala Sher Khan
7.7 nm E List of power stations in Pakistan
8.4 nm NW Lalke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:14:30 2015