Mora Kot Ranjit, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mora Kot Ranjīt

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 31.7411 Longitude 74.0147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 28N Long (DMS) 74° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128630
Mid-range map of Mora%20Kot%20Ranjit Large range map of Mora%20Kot%20Ranjit

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kot Ranjit (0.5 nm)
Khenwanalaw (2.1 nm)
Chhapa (2.1 nm)
Budwala (2.4 nm)
Sheikhupura (2.5 nm)
Tibbewala Khu (1.1 nm)
Dera Badar (1.6 nm)
Dhirda (1.8 nm)
Thabal (2.3 nm)
Daban (2.5 nm)
Qiampur (1.3 nm)
Barwala (1.6 nm)
Khokarke Mallian (2.0 nm)
Gholanke Mallian (2.1 nm)
Madiala (1.3 nm)
Qila Amir Singh (1.3 nm)
Kaniawala (2.6 nm)
Kanugo (2.6 nm)
Thatta Balothan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPSP Small Shekhupura Airport Shekhupura 1 nm S 186
FR4396 Small CHANDHAR Hafizabad 23 nm N 330
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 22 nm E 131
OPLA LHE Medium ALLAMA IQBAL INTL Lahore 23 nm E 123 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Gulf Air,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),Qatar Executiv,,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,Oman Air
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 39 nm E 92 Jet Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Air India Expr,Qatar Executiv,JetKonnect,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Turkmenistan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Sheikhupura District
2.8 nm SW Sheikhupura Stadium
2.9 nm SW Sheikhupura Fort
3.0 nm W Hiran Minar
6.0 nm NE List of power stations in Pakistan
6.7 nm NW Jandiala Sher Khan
7.8 nm NE Chand Bagh School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:13:06 2015