Surkai Nahar, Pakistan Page

Other names: Surkai Nahār

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.0317 Longitude 69.1144 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 69° 6' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Surkai Nahar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surkai Nahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surkai Nahar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazha Kili (0.3 nm)
Spin Aghbargai (2.3 nm)
Khulgai Kili (2.3 nm)
Sheikhan Kili (2.9 nm)
Multanai Kili (3.0 nm)
Ghata Teza (4.1 nm)
Girdai (0.9 nm)
Wuch Kili (1.5 nm)
Haji Baz Khan Sah (1.6 nm)
Peur Malezai (3.5 nm)
Pewar Kili (3.3 nm)
Khwazhai Kili (4.0 nm)
Lumuskun (1.4 nm)
Mamezai (3.8 nm)
Dakoyano Kili (1.1 nm)
Haji Akhtar Kili (2.4 nm)
Sra Kach (2.7 nm)
Kazhbun (3.2 nm)
Musafirpur (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 26 nm N 42 Pakistan International Airlines
OPLL LRG Small Loralai Airport Loralai 48 nm S 212
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 55 nm E 80
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 78 nm N 353
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 95 nm E 131 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Simzai railway station
11.3 nm NE Badinzai railway station
16.6 nm NW Zhob District
23.8 nm NE Appozai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:55 2016