Haji Baz Khan Sah, Pakistan Page

Other names: Hāji Bāz Khān Sāh

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.0561 Longitude 69.1042 Altitude (feet) 5078
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 22N Long (DMS) 69° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 1547
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2218

Weather Charts


Haji Baz Khan Sah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haji Baz Khan Sah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haji Baz Khan Sah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuch Kili
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spin Aghbargai (1.7 nm)
Ghata Teza (2.9 nm)
Peur Malezai (2.3 nm)
Khwaznai Kili (4.2 nm)
Girdai (1.3 nm)
Lumuskun (2.6 nm)
Pewar Kili (3.0 nm)
Khwazhai Kili (3.2 nm)
Khozhe Oba Kili (3.6 nm)
Khwazhai Kili (3.9 nm)
Surkai Nahar (1.6 nm)
Kazha Kili (1.6 nm)
Dakoyano Kili (2.3 nm)
Khulgai Kili (2.7 nm)
Multanai Kili (3.3 nm)
Sheikhan Kili (3.5 nm)
Haji Akhtar Kili (4.0 nm)
Sra Kach (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 25 nm E 45 Pakistan International Airlines
OPLL LRG Small Loralai Airport Loralai 49 nm S 211
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 56 nm E 81
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 77 nm N 353
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 97 nm E 132 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Simzai railway station
10.8 nm NE Badinzai railway station
15.4 nm NW Zhob District
23.1 nm NE Appozai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:38 2016