Dakoyano Kili, Pakistan Page

Other names: Dakoyāno Kili

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.0178 Longitude 69.0994 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 4N Long (DMS) 69° 5' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Dakoyano Kili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakoyano Kili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakoyano Kili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khulgai Kili (1.5 nm)
Sheikhan Kili (1.9 nm)
Multanai Kili (2.0 nm)
Pir Mulla Kili (3.1 nm)
Kazha Kili (0.9 nm)
Surkai Nahar (1.1 nm)
Girdai (2.0 nm)
Haji Baz Khan Sah (2.3 nm)
Wuch Kili (2.3 nm)
Spin Aghbargai (2.2 nm)
Ghata Teza (4.3 nm)
Peur Malezai (4.5 nm)
Pewar Kili (4.5 nm)
Lumuskun (2.2 nm)
Sra Kach (2.7 nm)
Mamezai (4.0 nm)
Kazhbun (2.2 nm)
Haji Akhtar Kili (2.1 nm)
Musafirpur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 27 nm N 42 Pakistan International Airlines
OPLL LRG Small Loralai Airport Loralai 46 nm S 212
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 56 nm E 79
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 79 nm N 354
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 95 nm E 131 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Simzai railway station
12.4 nm NE Badinzai railway station
16.3 nm NW Zhob District
26.2 nm S Barai Ghar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:39 2016