Shadi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Urochishche Shadi,Shādi

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.2752 Longitude 67.0317 Altitude (feet) 7070
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 67° 1' 54E Altitude (meters) 2154
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5272
Google links for Shadi Google links for Shadi, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Shadi Large range map of Shadi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandu (0.4 nm)
Ayub (3.8 nm)
Pharo (0.7 nm)
Karezgai (1.0 nm)
Mulla Marghzar Kelay (4.3 nm)
Muradai (0.5 nm)
Kwat (2.5 nm)
Kwat (2.5 nm)
Kwat (2.7 nm)
Sharminah (2.7 nm)
De Klake Shelah (4.1 nm)
Chah (1.0 nm)
Wam (2.1 nm)
Khwajahzai (2.3 nm)
Suhbat (2.4 nm)
Zozlan (2.6 nm)
Babar (3.0 nm)
Inzar Ragha (3.2 nm)
Sarkai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 43 nm S 183
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 61 nm S 184 (one of MexicanaLink or Air Indus),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW 67th meridian east
12.1 nm S Kuchlak
23.3 nm SW Koh-i-Chiltan
28.3 nm SW 31st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010