Kwat, Afghanistan Page

Other names: کوت,Urochishche Kvat

World:Afghanistan:Wilayat-e Kandahar
Latitude 31.2628 Longitude 67.0786 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 67° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3321
Mid-range map of Kwat Large range map of Kwat

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khwajahzai (2.1 nm)
Muradai (2.0 nm)
Shadi (2.5 nm)
Karezgai (2.8 nm)
Wam (2.9 nm)
Mandu (2.9 nm)
Pharo (2.9 nm)
Kwat (0.6 nm)
Sharminah (1.2 nm)
De Klake Shelah (1.6 nm)
De Klake Shelah (1.8 nm)
Dorah (2.3 nm)
Klakah (2.4 nm)
De Klake Kala (2.7 nm)
Kwat (0.7 nm)
`Isi Kelay (2.5 nm)
Sarkai (2.7 nm)
Inzar Ragha (3.0 nm)
Khara (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 42 nm S 186
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 61 nm S 186 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW 67th meridian east
10.9 nm S Kuchlak
23.9 nm SW Koh-i-Chiltan
30.1 nm S Koh-i-Murdaar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:10:06 2015